| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
| insulinlike growth factor (IGF) Stimulates fat cells and connective tissue cells. |
| interleukins (IL) Stimulates growth of white blood cells. |
| Isoceryl Alcohol, Ceramide 3 Reinforces the skin's and hair's natural protective lipid barrier. Good at reinforcing the natural lipid barrier of dry and aging skin. Improves long term moisturization and protects the skin from external influences. Repairs and protects damaged hair (mechanical properties, liveliness, comb ability, shine). Ready-to-use solutions of Ceramide 3 are Effective at low concentrations. |
| Isodonis japonicus extract Fragrant plant extract that contains terpenes. It can be a skin irritant. |
| Isodonis trichocarpus extract Fragrant plant extract that contains terpenes. It can be a skin irritant. |
| isopropyl lanolate Derived from lanolin, it is used in cosmetics as a thickening agent and emollient. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| isostearamide DEA Used as a surfactant, water-binding agent, and thickening agent. |
| isostearic acid A fatty acid used as a binding agent and thickener. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
Home |
Skin Care Basics |
Products |
Specials |
My Account
Newsletter |
Policies |
Feedback |
Shopping Cart |
Wishlist
Ingredients |
Advanced Search |
Personal Assistant
© AstoundingSkinCare.com